Is Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz Lactose Free?

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels 10oz are made with 100% real chocolate and are a popular choice for baking. These morsels are not too sweet or too bitter, providing a balanced taste. They are gluten free and contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Nestle Toll House ensures responsible sourcing of their cocoa through the Nestle Cocoa Plan. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that they are widely used for baking suggests that they are well-regarded by consumers.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels 10oz are made with 100% real chocolate and are a popular choice for baking. These morsels are not too sweet or too bitter, providing a balanced taste. They are gluten free and contain no artificial flavors, colors, or preservatives. Nestle Toll House ensures responsible sourcing of their cocoa through the Nestle Cocoa Plan. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this product, the fact that they are widely used for baking suggests that they are well-regarded by consumers.
Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors
Check Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Nestle Toll House Dark Chocolate Chip Morsels 10 Oz. Bag
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Morsels Dark Chocolate - 9 Oz
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking
Where to buy
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


