Is Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking Lactose Free?

Description
Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a beloved choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts. Renowned for their rich chocolate flavor, these chips are often hailed as the best in the market. People rave about their deliciousness in cookies and brownies, making them a go-to option for baking enthusiasts. Furthermore, customers appreciate the freshness of these chips, which enhances their overall quality. With their superior taste and positive feedback from consumers, Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a top choice for those seeking the perfect chocolate chip for their baking endeavors.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a beloved choice among chocolate chip enthusiasts. Renowned for their rich chocolate flavor, these chips are often hailed as the best in the market. People rave about their deliciousness in cookies and brownies, making them a go-to option for baking enthusiasts. Furthermore, customers appreciate the freshness of these chips, which enhances their overall quality. With their superior taste and positive feedback from consumers, Ghirardelli semi sweet chocolate premium baking chips are a top choice for those seeking the perfect chocolate chip for their baking endeavors.
Ingredients
Semi-sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla)
Check Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ghirardelli Semi-Sweet Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, Chocolate Chips for Baking is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Chips · Piece


