Is ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Milk) (47%), Semi-Dried Tomatoes (34%), Rapeseed Oil, Oregano, Salt, Garlic Granules, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid)
Check ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
ASDA The Deli by Tomatoes & Mozzarella in Oil 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Spreadable


