Is ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pork Tongue, Salt, Sugar, Stabilisers (Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Polyphosphates), Gelling Agent (Carrageenan), Sodium Nitrate), Antioxidant (Sodium Ascorbate), Made With 115G Of Pork Tongue Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Thick Pork Lunch Tongue Slices is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
ChewyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichSide DishMeal Prep


