Is ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Flapjack Slices 162g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • desiccated coconut

desiccated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars offer a sweet, toffee-like flavor with a chewy, slightly crumbly texture; people commonly eat them as a grab-and-go snack, with tea or coffee, or in packed lunches. Customer reviews frequently mention satisfying texture, consistent portioning, and convenient packaging, while some note variable sweetness levels and easy portability overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Oats (36%), Golden Syrup (Invert Sugar Syrup) (20%), Brown Sugar [White Sugar, Cane Molasses], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Gluten Free Oat Flour, Water, Desiccated Coconut, Oligofructose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavourings

Check ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Flapjack Slices 162g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Free From Free From by 5 Flapjack Slices 162g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast