Is ASDA 5 Extra Tasty Chicken Breast 120g Dairy Free?
Description
Thick-cut chicken breast delivers pronounced savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture, making it easy to slice. Shoppers praise its convenience and versatility; common uses include sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot dishes. Reviewers mention generally consistent taste and a few reports of variable slice thickness or seasoning intensity.
Description
Thick-cut chicken breast delivers pronounced savory flavor and a firm yet tender texture, making it easy to slice. Shoppers praise its convenience and versatility; common uses include sandwiches, salads, wraps, and quick hot dishes. Reviewers mention generally consistent taste and a few reports of variable slice thickness or seasoning intensity.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast**, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Maltodextrin, Sugar, Cornflour, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Sage Extract, Black Pepper Extract, **Made with 107g of Chicken per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA 5 Extra Tasty Chicken Breast 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 5 Extra Tasty Chicken Breast 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
ASDA 5 Extra Tasty Chicken Breast 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


