Is ASDA Tikka Chicken Breast Slices 160g Soy Free?
Ingredients
Chicken Breast**, Maltodextrin, Spices [Cumin, Coriander, Cardamom, Cayenne Pepper, Ginger Powder, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Black Pepper], Cornflour, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Potassium Acetate, Acetic Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Citric Acid), Salt, Garlic Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Milk Powder [Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (Milk)], Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Yeast Extract, Parsley Flakes, Colour (Paprika Extract), Flavourings, **Made with 111g of Chicken per 100g of finished product
Check ASDA Tikka Chicken Breast Slices 160g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tikka Chicken Breast Slices 160g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Meat · Slice


