Is ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Tomato Puree From Concentrate, Tomatoes, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Single Cream (Milk), Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Dried Onion, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Ground Coriander, Salt, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Acetic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Paprika, Onion Puree, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Ground Cardamom, Dried Fenugreek, Ground Ginger, Ground Cassia, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg, Garlic Powder, Cumin Seeds, Ground Fennel, Ground Cloves, Ground Fenugreek, Black Onion Seeds
Check ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


