Is ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 500g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- single cream
- low fat yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Tomato Purée from Concentrate (36%), Tomatoes (16%), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk) (8%), Single Cream (Milk) (6%), Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Coriander Leaf, Ground Cumin, Ginger Purée, Vegetable Stock [Yeast Extract, Carrot Juice from Concentrate, Salt, Mushroom Concentrate, Onion Juice Concentrate, Tomato Powder, Water, Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Flavouring], Ground Coriander, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Dried Garlic, Turmeric, Chilli Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract), Paprika, Dried Fenugreek, Ground Cassia, Ground Cardamom, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Nutmeg
Check ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Tikka Masala Cooking Sauce 500g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


