Is ASDA Tomato and Chilli Stir in Sauce Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Tomato Puree Concentrate, Water, Red Chillies, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Red Peppers, Sugar, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Roast Onion Stock (Onion Juice Concentrate, Water, Yeast Extract, Onion Extract, Toasted Onion Powder, Sugar), Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Garlic Puree, Roasted Garlic Puree, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper

Check ASDA Tomato and Chilli Stir in Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato and Chilli Stir in Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingStir FryMeal PrepTopping