Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white powder

egg white powder

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (63%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder], Tomato Paste (10%), Chopped Tomatoes (10%), Tomatoes (6%), Onions, Sunflower Oil, Basil (1%), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Basil Flakes, Flavouring

Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish