Is ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cooked Fusilli Pasta (63%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder], Tomato Paste (10%), Chopped Tomatoes (10%), Tomatoes (6%), Onions, Sunflower Oil, Basil (1%), Sugar, Tomato Powder, Paprika Extract, Salt, Onion Powder, Basil Flakes, Flavouring
Check ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
ASDA Tomato & Basil Micro Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Pasta · Pouch
Flavor
SavoryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide Dish


