Is ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • chorizo

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Fusilli Pasta (70%) [Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Egg White Powder], Chopped Tomatoes (10%), Tomato Purée (10%), Chorizo (5%) [Pork (93%), Salt, Chilli Powder, Caraway, Pepper, Garlic, Oregano, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring], Sunflower Oil, Smoked Paprika, Paprika Extract, Paprika Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Black Pepper, Chilli Powder

Check ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Tomato & Chorizo Micro Pasta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlickySpicy
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go