Is ASDA 50% Less Sugar & Salt Tomato Ketchup 530g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes (189g per 100g of Ketchup), Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Maize Starch, Salt, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides from Stevia), Flavouring

Check ASDA 50% Less Sugar & Salt Tomato Ketchup 530g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking