Is ASDA Treat Size Chocolate Bar Variety 21 Pack Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Skimmed Milk Powder, Palm Fat, Whey Powder (Milk), Butterfat (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Flavouring, Contains Vegetable Fats in addition to Cocoa Butter, Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Solids 23% minimum Milk Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Nougat Filling (32%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Egg White Powder, Salt], Caramel Filling (28%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Fat, Salt], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum Milk Chocolate (35%] [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Caramel Filling (27%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Palm Fat, Humectant (Sorbitol), Flavouring (contains Peanut), Salt], Peanuts (24%), Nougat Filling (14%) [Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Salt, Egg White Powder, Hydrolysed Milk Protein], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum Milk Chocolate (36%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Caramel (33%) [Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Humectant (Sorbitol), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract], Biscuit (31%) [Wheat Flour, Palm Fat, Sugar, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Raising Agent (Sodium Carbonates), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum Whipped Nougat Filling (61%) [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Palm Fat, Barley Malt Extract, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg White Powder, Lactose (Milk), Salt, Vanilla Extract, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Milk Chocolate (39%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Lactose (Milk), Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Salt, Vanilla Extract], Milk Chocolate contains: Cocoa Solids 27% minimum, Milk Solids 14% minimum
Check ASDA Treat Size Chocolate Bar Variety 21 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Treat Size Chocolate Bar Variety 21 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Glutino® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies 8.6 oz. Pack
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Where to buy
ASDA Treat Size Chocolate Bar Variety 21 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


