Is ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • whole milk powder
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk
  • single cream
  • milk protein
  • white chocolate flakes
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate
  • +2 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Single Cream (Milk) (25%), Sugar, Vegetable Fats and Oils [Palm Fat, Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Coconut Oil], Wheat Flour, Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk) (8%), Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Water, Brown Sugar, Egg, Wheat Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate (2%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Whey Powder (Milk), White Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate Flakes [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Dark Chocolate (1%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)], Maize Starch, Fructose, Skimmed Milk Powder, Egg Yolk, Whole Milk Powder, Flavouring, Modified Maize Starch, Wheat Gluten, Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifiers (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters of Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Dried Egg White, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates), Thickener (Sodium Alginate), Modified Potato Starch, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Lactose (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Milk Protein .

Check ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Triple Chocolate Cheesecake Serves 6 is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
ChocolateyRichSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking