Is ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
partially reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, sugar, glucose syrup, vegetable oils (palm stearin, palm oil, palm kernel oil), whey powder (from milk), stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavourings, colour (carotenes), for allergens, see in bold
Check ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Vanilla Ice Cream Block is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Ice Cream · Loaf
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


