Is ASDA Vegan Mash Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Rice Drink (Water, Rice, Sunflower Oil, Calcium Phosphates, Stabiliser (Gellan Gum), Sea Salt, Salt, Calcium Chloride, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12), Vegetable Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)), Salt, White Pepper

Check ASDA Vegan Mash against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegan Mash is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep