Is ASDA Vegan Moments 3 Choc Classic Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Ingredients
Water, Chocolate Flavour Coating (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter*, Coconut Oil, Emulsifiers (Sunflower Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Sugar, Coconut Oil, Hydrolysed Rice Powder, Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono-and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavourings, Carrot Extract, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check ASDA Vegan Moments 3 Choc Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Vegan Moments 3 Choc Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Vegan Moments 3 Choc Classic is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


