Is ASDA Vegetable Cous Cous Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cous Cous, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Carrots, Courgettes, Red Peppers, Chickpeas, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Coriander, Red Chillies, Spices, Garlic Puree, Salt, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Mustard Husk, Spices), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Spirit Vinegar, Sunflower Oil, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Potassium Sorbate), Coriander Powder

Check ASDA Vegetable Cous Cous against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA Vegetable Cous Cous is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySpicyTangyAcidic
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep