Is ASDA Berry Granola 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (72%), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Glucose Syrup, Honey, Pumpkin Seeds (2%), Sunflower Seed (2%), Freeze Dried Berries (2%) [Sliced Cranberries, Blackcurrants, Blueberries], Cranberry Concentrate, Desiccated Coconut
Check ASDA Berry Granola 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Berry Granola 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Berry Granola 500g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Grain · Granule, Flake
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CrunchyChewyGrainy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


