Is ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- milk protein
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Turkey (80%), Water, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Lactose (Milk), Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Whey Powder (Milk), Honey, Milk Protein, Brown Sugar
Check ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Honey Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Honey Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
ASDA Wafer Thin Honey Roast Turkey 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


