Is ASDA White Chocolate Bar Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- cream powder
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Cream Powder (from Milk), Whey Powder (from Milk), Lactose (from Milk), Butterfat (from Milk), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract
Check ASDA White Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA White Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA White Chocolate Bar is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
SweetVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


