No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Double Cream (Milk) (3%), Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Salt, Egg Yolk, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum), Ground White Pepper, Garlic Powder

Check ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Pasta Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
GarlickySaltyRich
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepBakingTopping
Dairy Free? ASDA White Lasagne Sauce 480g | Spoonful