This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA White Pearls Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Glazing Agents (Shellac, Beeswax), Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Coconut Oil

Check ASDA White Pearls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA White Pearls is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA White Pearls | Spoonful