Is ASDA Xmas Mallow Stacker Lolly Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- vegetable carbon
- dextrose
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Water, Beef Gelatine, Maize Starch, Flavouring, Thickeners (Acacia Gum), Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Plain Caramel, Carotenes, Beetroot Red, Chlorophylls and Chlorophyllins, Anthocyanins)
Check ASDA Xmas Mallow Stacker Lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA Xmas Mallow Stacker Lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA Xmas Mallow Stacker Lolly is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


