Is Ashdon Farms Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized cream
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- milk chocolate
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, And Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (milk, Sugar), Pecans, Sugar, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Butter (pasteurized Cream, Salt), Salt, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Pecans, Milk, Soy. May Contain: Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat. May Contain An Occasional Shell Fragment.
Check Ashdon Farms Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashdon Farms Milk Chocolate Pecan Caramel Clusters in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Califia Farms Dairy Free Vanilla Almond Milk Creamer, 25.4 Fl. Oz.
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


