Is Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Chocolate Liquor (processed With Alkali), Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Vanilla. Shares Equipment With Products Containing Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Egg.

Check Asher's Chocolate Co. Sugar Free Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyBitter
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking