Is Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
- contains 1%, less of the following: glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
glycerol-lacto esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltitol, Almonds, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (Citric Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener)
Check Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


