Is Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltitol, Almonds, Fractioned Palm Kernel Oil, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Milk Fat, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Glycerol-lacto Esters Of Fatty Acids (Citric Acid), Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Soya Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sucralose (A Non-nutritive Sweetener)

Check Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Asher's Milk Chocolate Almond Bark Squares 1 pound Sugar Free by Asher's is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go