Is Asher’s Milk Chocolate Potato Chip Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut flour
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Peanuts, Vegetable Root Fiber, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Chocolate Liqueur, Natural Flavour, Vanilla.
Check Asher’s Milk Chocolate Potato Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher’s Milk Chocolate Potato Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking


