Is Asher's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel - 5.2 OZ Gift Box Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- lactose
- evaporated milk
- milk
- cream
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Evaporated Milk, Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Lactose, Salted Butter, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Sea Salt, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt
Check Asher's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel - 5.2 OZ Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asher's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel - 5.2 OZ Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Where to buy
Asher's Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel - 5.2 OZ Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


