Is Ashfield Farm 100% British Chicken Breast Mini Fillets Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 100% british chicken breast

100% british chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

100% British Chicken Breast

Check Ashfield Farm 100% British Chicken Breast Mini Fillets against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice, Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchGrilling
Pescatarian? Ashfield Farm 100% British Chicken Breast Mini Fillets | Spoonful