Is Ashfield Grill Beef Sizzle Steaks Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

British Beef (95%), Sugar, Honey Powder (maltodextrin, Honey), Brown Sugar (sugar, Cane Molasses), Salt, Barley Malt Vinegar Powder, Cornflour, Garlic Powder, Waxy Maize Starch, Chilli Flakes, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Ginger Powder, Paprika Extract, Capsicum Extract, Flavouring, Cumin Powder, Oregano Powder. Contains Barley.

Check Ashfield Grill Beef Sizzle Steaks against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSandwich