Is Ashfields Dry Cured British Honey Roast Ham Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- british pork
british pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
British Pork (96%), Honey (4%), Mineral Sea Salt, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Sugar, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check Ashfields Dry Cured British Honey Roast Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Dry Cured British Honey Roast Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Planters Peanuts Dry Roasted Honey Roasted - 16 Oz
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Honey Ham, 9 oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Honey Deli Ham
About this product
Meat · Slice


