Is Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • yogurt powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DICED CHICKEN LEG (77%), MANGO CHUTNEY (9%) (Sugar, Mango, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Cumin Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cilantro, Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground Allspice, Turmeric Powder, Caramelized Sugar Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt, Parsley, Coriander Extract, Lemon Oil.

Check Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Stick

Flavor
SpicyGarlickySavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchSandwich