Is Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs Gluten Free?

Ingredients
DICED CHICKEN LEG (77%), MANGO CHUTNEY (9%) (Sugar, Mango, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Cumin Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cilantro, Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground Allspice, Turmeric Powder, Caramelized Sugar Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt, Parsley, Coriander Extract, Lemon Oil.
Check Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SEASONING, MONTREAL CHICKEN
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning - 2.75oz
CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK
Spice & Seasoning Kicked-Up Chicken Grill Seasoning
About this product
Poultry · Stick


