Is Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- yogurt powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED CHICKEN LEG (77%), MANGO CHUTNEY (9%) (Sugar, Mango, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Cumin Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cilantro, Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground Allspice, Turmeric Powder, Caramelized Sugar Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt, Parsley, Coriander Extract, Lemon Oil.
Check Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SEASONING, MONTREAL CHICKEN
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning - 2.75oz
CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK
Spice & Seasoning Kicked-Up Chicken Grill Seasoning
About this product
Poultry · Stick


