Is Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- diced chicken leg
- xanthan gum
- yogurt powder
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DICED CHICKEN LEG (77%), MANGO CHUTNEY (9%) (Sugar, Mango, Water, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Cornflour, Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric Extract), Water, Sugar, Buttermilk Powder (Milk), Cumin Powder, Paprika Powder, Salt, Garlic Powder, Coriander Powder, Ginger Powder, Onion Powder, Chilli Powder, Yogurt Powder (Milk), Black Onion Seeds, Cayenne Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Powder, Cilantro, Beetroot Powder, Paprika Extract, Stabilizer: Xanthan Gum; Ground Allspice, Turmeric Powder, Caramelized Sugar Powder, Red Bell Pepper, Smoked Salt, Parsley, Coriander Extract, Lemon Oil.
Check Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashfields Grill 4 Buttermilk Tandoori Chicken Kebabs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA
MCCORMICK, GRILL MATES, SEASONING, MONTREAL CHICKEN
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Chicken Seasoning - 2.75oz
Spice & Seasoning Kicked-Up Chicken Grill Seasoning
McCormick Grill Mates Nashville Hot Chicken Seasoning
About this product
Poultry · Stick


