Is CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Buttermilk Biscuit: Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Buttermilk, Palm Oil, Nonfat Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate, Aluminum Sulfate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sugar, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Datem, Sodium Propionate And Potassium Sorbate (Preservatives), Dextrose, Wheat Starch, Natural Flavors, Corn Starch, Sorbic Acid), Chicken Patty: Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Soy Protein Concentrate, Isolated Soy Protein, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Flavorings, Dried Garlic, Soy Lecithin, Sugar, Breading: Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Nonfat Milk, Dextrose, Leavening (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Soybean Oil, Yeast, Extractives Of Paprika, Batter: Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Bleached Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Disodium Inosinate And Disodium Guanylate, Dextrose, Leavening Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Soybean Oil, Whey, Extractives Of Paprika, Torula Yeast, Breading Is Set In Vegetable Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat.
Check CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Where to buy
CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK BISCUITS FULLY COOKED BREADED PATTY SANDWICHES, CHICKEN & BUTTERMILK is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


