Is CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, creamy sauce coats tender pieces with smooth, velvety texture and warm, aromatic seasoning; the accompaniment is fluffy and separate. Commonly served as a ready meal for weeknight dinners, leftovers, or casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy reheating, generous sauce, and occasional variability in spice intensity and portion size.
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cultured non-fat milk
- non-fat yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, creamy sauce coats tender pieces with smooth, velvety texture and warm, aromatic seasoning; the accompaniment is fluffy and separate. Commonly served as a ready meal for weeknight dinners, leftovers, or casual gatherings. Reviewers note consistent flavor, easy reheating, generous sauce, and occasional variability in spice intensity and portion size.
Ingredients
MASALA SAUCE: WATER, ONIONS, TOMATO PASTE, NON-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, PECTIN), CREAM, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER), GINGER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SPICES, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, NATIVE CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, CANE SUGAR, XANTHAN GUM. BASMATI RICE: WATER, BASMATI RICE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, GINGER, GARLIC PUREE (GARLIC, WATER). CHICKEN: BONELESS WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, NON-FAT YOGURT (CULTURED NON-FAT MILK, PECTIN), WATER, RICE STARCH, GINGER, GARLIC PUREE, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, SEA SALT, SPICES.
Check CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS, RED BEANS & SPICES SIMMERED IN A CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, INDIAN MADRAS LENTILS
CHICKEN FRIED RICE WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, VEGETABLES & FRIED RICE WITH OYSTER FLAVORED SAUCE, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
HERB ROASTED CHICKEN TENDER WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & CREAMY HERB SAUCE WITH ROASTED POTATOES & BROCCOLI, HERB ROASTED CHICKEN
CHICKEN PAD THAI WITH RICE NOODLES ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SAUTEED WITH VEGETABLES IN A THAI-STYLE PEANUT SAUCE, CHICKEN PAD THAI
Where to buy
CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA WITH BASMATI RICE ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN SIMMERED WITH TANDOORI SPICES IN A ROBUST, CREAMY TOMATO SAUCE, CHICKEN TIKKA MASALA is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


