Is Ashley Hills Cajun Crunch Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Peanuts, Pretzels, Sesame Sticks, & Cajun Almonds, Cajun Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS ( YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASOMING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPRES&HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PERE POWDER MODFIED CORNSTRACH) PEANUTS, PRETZELS ( WHEAT FLOUR SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRIP MALT SYRUP, YEAST), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT , MALTED BARLEY FOUR NACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL SESAME SES BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ALMONDS, SEASONING (SALT SPICE, CHILI ANDOR SOY PER SOY OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY ,

Check Ashley Hills Cajun Crunch Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Peanuts, Pretzels, Sesame Sticks, & Cajun Almonds, Cajun Crunch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go