Is Ashley Hills Cajun Crunch Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Peanuts, Pretzels, Sesame Sticks, & Cajun Almonds, Cajun Crunch Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- riboflavin
- natural flavoring
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS ( YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASOMING [MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPRES&HERBS, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORING, GREEN PERE POWDER MODFIED CORNSTRACH) PEANUTS, PRETZELS ( WHEAT FLOUR SALT, SUNFLOWER OR CANOLA OR RICE OIL, CORN SYRIP MALT SYRUP, YEAST), SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT , MALTED BARLEY FOUR NACIN, IRON (REDUCED IRON), THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL SESAME SES BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER [COLOR], TURMERIC [COLOR]), ALMONDS, SEASONING (SALT SPICE, CHILI ANDOR SOY PER SOY OIL), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR SOY ,
Check Ashley Hills Cajun Crunch Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Peanuts, Pretzels, Sesame Sticks, & Cajun Almonds, Cajun Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashley Hills Cajun Crunch Hot Cajun Corn Sticks, Peanuts, Pretzels, Sesame Sticks, & Cajun Almonds, Cajun Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →About this product
Snack · Dried


