Is Ashley's walnut whirls Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- walnuts
walnuts
Dietitian noteWalnuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, hydrogenated palm kernel oil, walnuts (8%), whey powder (milk), palm oil, cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithin, polyglycerol polyricinoleate, sorbitan tristearate), flavouring. for allergens: see ingredients in bold. may also contain peanuts and other tree nuts.
Check Ashley's walnut whirls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashley's walnut whirls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, LIGHT RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Purely Elizabeth Blueberry & Walnut Collagen Protein Oats Cup , 2 Oz
Elmhurst, Milk Walnut Unsweetened Omega 3, 32 Fl Oz
Duncan Hines Keto Friendly Walnut Fudge Dessert Cup Brownie Mix
About this product
Cookie · Piece


