Is Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, RED PEPPERS, HERBS AND SPICES. DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.

Check Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerAmazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep