Is Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SALT, RED PEPPERS, HERBS AND SPICES. DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND NATURAL SPICE EXTRACTIVES.
Check Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ashman House Bayou Blackening Spice is available at 2 retailers
The Fresh GrocerAmazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


