Is Ashoka Mango Pickle Mild 500G Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- compounded asafoetida
- asafoetida
compounded asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Mango (70%), Refined Sunflower Oil, Salt, Mustard Seeds, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid [E260]), Chilli Powder, Fenugreek Seeds, Turmeric, Coriander Powder, Cumin Powder, Compounded Asafoetida (Rice Flour, Asafoetida, Sunflower Oil)
Check Ashoka Mango Pickle Mild 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ashoka Mango Pickle Mild 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ashoka Mango Pickle Mild 500G is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Unknown


