Is Ashoka Ready Meal Delhi Dal Mkhani Mild Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut milk

coconut milk

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Black Gram, Onions, Coconut Milk, Sunflower Oil, Red Kidney Beans, Tomato Paste, Cashewnut, Ginger, Salt, Coriander Leaves, Garlic, Chilli Powder, Spices (Anistar, Black Cardamom, Black Pepper, Caraway, Cassia, Chilli, Clove, Salt, Coriander, Cumin, Dry Ginger, Fennel Seeds), Green Chilli, Turmeric Powder, Cardamom, Cinnamon, Cloves

Check Ashoka Ready Meal Delhi Dal Mkhani Mild against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ashoka Ready Meal Delhi Dal Mkhani Mild is available at 3 retailers

AsdaCountdownTesco

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch

Flavor
EarthyGarlickySpicySavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish