Is Ashton & Parsons Teething Gel with brush applicator Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • propylene glycol

peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Polyvinylpyrrolidone (PVP), Maltodextrin, Propylene Glycol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Aloe Barbadensis, Xanthan Gum, Banana Flavour, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Disodium EDTA, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xylitol, Cetylpyridinium Chloride, Glycyrrhetinic Acid, Crocus Sativus

Check Ashton & Parsons Teething Gel with brush applicator against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ashton & Parsons Teething Gel with brush applicator is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy