Is Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Potato Powder, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Pre-gelatinised Potato Starch, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Yeast Extract, Acid: Citric Acid, Carob Powder, Flavouring, Cinnamon Powder, Clove Powder, Ground Aniseed, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Ginger, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asia Green Garden Chinese 5 Spice Lanterns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Simply Asia Non-GMO Chinese Style Lo Mein Noodles, 14 oz Box
Green Giant Garden Vegetable Medley Lightly Sauced
SUPER CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER GARDEN ITALIAN SAUCE, CHUNKY MUSHROOM & GREEN PEPPER
CHINESE FIVE SPICE BLEND
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


